Race Results

Race: Cloquet River Run 5k
Date: September 20, 2008
Distance: 5k
City: Cloquet, MN
Attendance: 211
Notes: Results also available at the race website.
Results Added: September 22, 2008

Search Cloquet River Run 5k Results

First Name:       Last Name:       
Find a Runner

All Results

Pages:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Place Sex Pl. Div Pl. Division Time Pace Bib # Name Sex Age
1. 1 1 M40-49 19:01 6:08 157 Kenneth Ripp M 43
2. 2 2 M40-49 19:51 6:24 308 Dan Lindberg M 47
3. 3 1 M20-29 20:02 6:27 121 Jon Svobodny M 29
4. 4 1 M50-59 20:22 6:34 195 Michael Roemhildt M 53
5. 5 1 M30-39 20:39 6:39 154 Tim Prosen M 31
6. 1 1 F20-29 20:48 6:42 110 Amanda Lepisto F 26
7. 6 2 M50-59 21:45 7:00 82 Darrell Miller M 53
8. 2 2 F20-29 21:46 7:01 305 Jenny Johnson F 25
9. 7 2 M30-39 22:11 7:09 20 Mike Elling M 32
10. 8 3 M30-39 22:11 7:09 87 Scott Antonutti M 36
11. 9 2 M20-29 22:12 7:09 124 Nathan Wisehart M 28
12. 10 4 M30-39 22:24 7:13 38 Jamin Leuzzo M 34
13. 11 3 M20-29 22:26 7:14 59 Adam Lilyquist M 22
14. 12 3 M40-49 22:33 7:16 147 Ron Hendrickson M 42
15. 3 3 F20-29 22:51 7:22 90 Lindsay Leno F 29
16. 13 5 M30-39 22:53 7:22 95 Shannon Pring M 31
17. 14 1 M0-12 22:59 7:24 135 Mitchell Gerlach M 8
18. 4 4 F20-29 23:03 7:26 123 Bethany Johnson F 20
19. 5 1 F30-39 23:07 7:27 174 Desiree Holm F 32
20. 15 4 M20-29 23:10 7:28 192 Jamie Haugen M 29
21. 16 6 M30-39 23:22 7:32 209 Art Larsen M 39
22. 17 3 M50-59 23:36 7:36 214 Charles Lieibfried M 53
23. 18 4 M40-49 23:46 7:40 54 David Wangen M 44
24. 19 5 M40-49 23:46 7:40 91 Tom Brenner M 43
25. 20 2 M0-12 23:48 7:40 222 Alex Began M 12
26. 21 3 M0-12 23:56 7:43 78 John (Jack) Waugh M 10
27. 22 4 M50-59 24:04 7:45 19 Ted Lammi M 51
28. 23 7 M30-39 24:07 7:46 204 Matt Montgomery M 30
29. 24 6 M40-49 24:08 7:47 145 Fred Goldschmidt M 45
30. 25 5 M50-59 24:09 7:47 181 Melissa Kauma M 51
31. 26 8 M30-39 24:28 7:53 81 David Kauma M 35
32. 27 6 M50-59 24:29 7:53 220 Rick Agar M 53
33. 28 9 M30-39 24:35 7:55 72 Travis Preiner M 30
34. 29 7 M50-59 24:39 7:57 306 Gary Beck M 50
35. 30 10 M30-39 24:51 8:00 8 Ryan Weiss M 33
36. 31 5 M20-29 24:54 8:01 139 Weston Dornhecker M 24
37. 6 5 F20-29 25:00 8:03 65 Erin Bradshaw F 28
38. 32 11 M30-39 25:08 8:06 137 Scott Lyytinen M 33
39. 33 7 M40-49 25:20 8:10 129 John Sanders M 43
40. 34 8 M40-49 25:21 8:10 136 Jon Gerlach M 41
41. 35 4 M0-12 25:22 8:10 115 Joey Gotchnik M 10
42. 36 12 M30-39 25:23 8:11 92 Jeremy Smith M 37
43. 37 9 M40-49 25:30 8:13 216 Chris Flaterl M 45
44. 38 13 M30-39 26:04 8:24 41 Jeff Agaton Howes M 32
45. 39 10 M40-49 26:04 8:24 224 Steve Sorenson M 43
46. 40 14 M30-39 26:05 8:24 198 Derek Parendo M 34
47. 7 6 F20-29 26:14 8:27 193 Bettina Keppers F 25
48. 8 2 F30-39 26:21 8:30 185 Melissa Carver F 32
49. 9 7 F20-29 26:22 8:30 116 Anna Lundquist F 22
50. 41 6 M20-29 26:22 8:30 304 Joel Phelps M 23