Race Results

Race: Gobble Gallop
Date: November 23, 2017
Distance: 5k
City: Duluth, MN
Attendance: 1937
Notes: Online results are also available on Duluth Timing & Events.
Results Added: November 27, 2017

Search Gobble Gallop Results

First Name:       Last Name:       
Find a Runner

All Results

Pages:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39
Place Sex Pl. Div Pl. Division Time Pace Bib # Name Sex Age
1. 1 1 M20-24 15:27 4:59 736 Timothy Heikkila M 20
2. 2 1 M25-29 15:47 5:05 1554 Max Renner M 29
3. 3 1 M30-34 15:48 5:05 2324 Ben Cogger M 31
4. 4 1 M45-49 16:47 5:24 1559 Gregg Robertson M 47
5. 5 1 M35-39 16:56 5:27 820 David Hyopponen M 37
6. 6 2 M25-29 16:59 5:28 608 Nathan Gieske M 28
7. 7 1 M15-19 17:07 5:31 27 David Anderson M 17
8. 8 2 M30-34 17:18 5:34 1425 Neil Olson M 34
9. 9 3 M25-29 17:22 5:36 1902 Max Tusa M 26
10. 10 3 M30-34 17:25 5:37 2133 Chris Rubesch M 31
11. 11 2 M15-19 17:32 5:39 638 Jacob Gontjes M 15
12. 12 3 M15-19 17:34 5:40 1904 Andrew Tyson M 16
13. 13 4 M25-29 17:36 5:40 2255 Sawyer Morgan M 25
14. 14 4 M30-34 17:37 5:40 226 Ryan Braun M 34
15. 15 4 M15-19 17:40 5:41 844 Andrew Jarocki M 19
16. 16 1 M50-54 17:45 5:43 2201 Robert Daiss M 50
17. 17 5 M15-19 17:48 5:44 59 Isaiah Arntson M 17
18. 18 6 M15-19 17:51 5:45 223 Jacob Bransky M 19
19. 19 2 M20-24 17:58 5:47 502 Ken Ellingsen M 21
20. 20 3 M20-24 18:01 5:48 1046 Mark Laughlin M 23
21. 21 5 M25-29 18:01 5:48 1308 Paul Moores M 29
22. 22 4 M20-24 18:02 5:49 1959 Evan Walpole M 22
23. 23 5 M30-34 18:02 5:49 833 Sam Jacobson M 30
24. 24 1 M40-44 18:25 5:56 2066 Brad Zoller M 40
25. 25 5 M20-24 18:34 5:59 1265 Maxwell Meyers M 20
26. 26 7 M15-19 18:36 6:00 1656 William Schmitz M 16
27. 1 1 F15-19 18:40 6:01 2350 Ava Hill F 15
28. 27 6 M25-29 18:45 6:02 1990 Benjamin Welch M 27
29. 28 6 M30-34 18:46 6:03 940 Jeff Kavali M 34
30. 29 2 M40-44 18:51 6:04 1677 Adam Schwartz-Lowe M 44
31. 2 1 F25-29 18:51 6:04 1806 Auralee Strege F 28
32. 30 1 M10-14 18:57 6:06 816 Declan Hutchinson M 14
33. 31 6 M20-24 19:00 6:07 142 David Bergstrom M 23
34. 3 1 F20-24 19:05 6:09 2316 McKenzie Holt F 22
35. 32 8 M15-19 19:11 6:11 1137 Jacob Lowry M 16
36. 33 9 M15-19 19:13 6:11 991 Hunter Kovach M 16
37. 34 3 M40-44 19:15 6:12 1115 Matt Livingston M 42
38. 35 2 M35-39 19:19 6:13 50 Dave Antonson M 39
39. 36 7 M25-29 19:22 6:14 615 Bret Gitar M 26
40. 4 1 F35-39 19:24 6:15 2214 Rachel Perko F 35
41. 37 4 M40-44 19:30 6:17 363 Justin Cummins M 42
42. 38 7 M30-34 19:30 6:17 1332 Brendan Murphy M 30
43. 39 2 M45-49 19:30 6:17 241 Barry Brokaw M 45
44. 5 1 F40-44 19:32 6:18 1464 Molly Pennings F 42
45. 40 2 M50-54 19:32 6:18 1266 Michael Meyers M 52
46. 41 5 M40-44 19:32 6:18 2137 Ryan Saline M 43
47. 6 2 F35-39 19:40 6:20 2067 Tina Zoller F 37
48. 42 7 M20-24 19:47 6:22 918 Matt Jorgensen M 23
49. 7 2 F20-24 19:52 6:24 2089 Amy Davidson F 24
50. 43 3 M45-49 19:52 6:24 1792 Tony Stensland M 46