Race Results

Race: American Birkebeiner 5k Fun Run
Date: September 28, 2019
Distance: 5k
City: Cable, WI
Attendance: 210
Notes: Online results are also available on the race website.
Results Added: October 2, 2019

Search American Birkebeiner 5k Fun Run Results

First Name:       Last Name:       
Find a Runner

All Results

Pages:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Place Sex Pl. Div Pl. Division Time Chip T. Pace Name Sex Age
1. 1 1 M0-17 19:01.3 6:08 Joshua Halverson M 16
2. 2 2 M0-17 19:04.3 6:09 Tristan Smith M 17
3. 3 1 M18-29 19:46.8 6:23 Tim Westmark M 27
4. 4 1 M40-49 21:23.6 6:54 Jason Slining M 48
5. 5 1 M60+ 21:29.4 6:56 Christopher McGrat... M 60
6. 6 2 M18-29 21:47.9 7:02 Dylan Schielke M 24
7. 7 1 M30-39 22:00.5 7:06 John Rubin M 30
8. 8 2 M40-49 22:34.4 7:17 Peter Dyer M 42
9. 9 1 M50-59 22:41.0 7:19 Mark Parman M 57
10. 1 1 F18-29 23:08.4 7:28 Erin Schmitt F 23
11. 10 3 M0-17 23:14.3 7:30 L. Hansen M 12
12. 11 3 M40-49 23:14.5 7:30 Ryan Hansen M 42
13. 12 4 M0-17 23:30.3 7:35 L. Langer M 7
14. 13 4 M40-49 23:40.6 7:38 Jon Webster M 47
15. 14 5 M40-49 23:42.9 7:39 Neil Langer M 40
16. 2 1 F0-17 23:43.6 7:39 Emma Bratvold F 16
17. 3 1 F40-49 23:59.2 7:44 Renee Tomasula F 48
18. 4 1 F50-59 24:29.9 7:54 Tonja Wick F 56
19. 5 2 F18-29 24:33.3 7:55 Allison Sommer F 18
20. 6 2 F40-49 24:37.2 7:57 Jen Bohen F 45
21. 7 1 F30-39 24:38.3 7:57 Yasmin Turner F 37
22. 8 2 F50-59 24:47.3 8:00 Colleen Welsh-Clic... F 53
23. 15 2 M30-39 24:49.1 8:00 Tony Schubert M 38
24. 16 6 M40-49 24:53.6 8:02 Jon Cernohous M 49
25. 17 3 M18-29 25:34.5 8:15 Ben Bratvold M 18
26. 18 3 M30-39 26:03.0 8:24 Nick Reed M 37
27. 19 7 M40-49 26:34.1 8:34 Chris O'Donnell M 42
28. 9 2 F0-17 26:37.6 8:35 E. Rohde F 11
29. 20 5 M0-17 26:44.2 8:37 William King M 13
30. 21 4 M18-29 26:51.7 8:40 Danny Sullivan M 24
31. 10 3 F40-49 26:54.0 8:41 Carin Skoog F 42
32. 22 8 M40-49 27:00.0 8:43 Mitch Williams M 40
33. 11 2 F30-39 27:04.9 8:44 Amy McKee F 36
34. 23 6 M0-17 27:09.7 8:46 K. Nelson M 10
35. 12 4 F40-49 27:17.1 8:48 Stacy Bratvold F 48
36. 24 2 M50-59 27:18.9 8:49 Bruce Frame M 52
37. 13 3 F0-17 27:25.9 8:51 C. Borst F 12
38. 14 4 F0-17 27:38.4 8:55 Shelby Sizemore F 15
39. 25 9 M40-49 27:39.8 8:55 John Mulroy M 44
40. 15 3 F50-59 28:07.7 9:04 Susan Parman F 54
41. 26 7 M0-17 28:09.6 9:05 H. Measner M 12
42. 16 3 F30-39 28:21.3 9:09 Katie Bluhm F 36
43. 17 4 F50-59 28:31.4 9:12 Darla Lenz F 54
44. 18 5 F0-17 28:36.5 9:14 K. Borst F 11
45. 27 2 M60+ 28:45.0 9:16 Ken Frame M 61
46. 28 3 M60+ 28:53.3 9:19 Kent York M 65
47. 29 3 M50-59 29:00.7 9:22 Russell Roering M 57
48. 30 4 M60+ 29:10.2 9:25 Dale Cardwell M 74
49. 19 3 F18-29 29:15.6 9:26 Tighe Jones F 22
50. 20 6 F0-17 29:47.0 9:36 Claire Rohde F 13