Race Results

Race: Tall Timber Days 5k
Date: August 1, 2009
Distance: 5k
City: Grand Rapids, MN
Attendance: 233
Results Added: August 7, 2009

Search Tall Timber Days 5k Results

First Name:       Last Name:       
Find a Runner

All Results

Pages:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Place Sex Pl. Div Pl. Division Time Pace Bib # Name Sex Age
1. 1 1 M15-19 16:33 5:20 172 Scott Behling M 19
2. 2 2 M15-19 17:32 5:39 171 Jordan Peterson M 19
3. 3 1 M30-39 17:37 5:40 18 Jason Bond M 34
4. 4 1 M20-29 17:44 5:43 344 Billy Sackett M 20
5. 5 3 M15-19 17:53 5:46 177 Pat Marx M 18
6. 6 4 M15-19 18:00 5:48 99 Craig Huhtala M 17
7. 7 5 M15-19 18:04 5:49 97 Andrew Comstock M 18
8. 8 6 M15-19 18:19 5:54 80 Jordan Smith M 17
9. 9 2 M20-29 18:22 5:55 136 Michael Huhtala M 24
10. 10 3 M20-29 18:34 5:59 133 Kyle Smith M 22
11. 11 1 M0-14 18:52 6:05 86 Collin Cottingham M 14
12. 12 4 M20-29 19:13 6:11 135 Scott Bird M 26
13. 13 5 M20-29 19:15 6:12 100 Wade Hassel M 20
14. 14 6 M20-29 19:29 6:17 101 Tyler Hassel M 22
15. 15 2 M0-14 19:30 6:17 10 Austin Zollner M 14
16. 1 1 F15-19 19:39 6:20 106 Kelsey Magnuson F 18
17. 16 1 M50-59 19:47 6:22 333 Steve Kohorst M 58
18. 17 7 M15-19 19:57 6:26 349 Paul Butler M 18
19. 2 1 F20-29 19:57 6:26 191 Raynee DeGrio F 20
20. 3 1 F0-14 19:58 6:26 102 Erin Baker F 13
21. 4 2 F20-29 19:58 6:26 78 Samantha Smith F 22
22. 18 1 M40-49 19:59 6:26 30 Nathan Waech M 40
23. 19 7 M20-29 20:06 6:29 340 John Bradshaw M 21
24. 20 2 M30-39 20:06 6:29 359 Ryan Sutherland M 37
25. 21 8 M20-29 20:09 6:30 175 Tom Dehler M 24
26. 22 8 M15-19 20:13 6:31 96 Micah Krmpotich M 16
27. 5 1 F30-39 20:20 6:33 347 Julie Nelson F 36
28. 23 9 M20-29 20:28 6:36 50 Scotty Field M 23
29. 24 10 M20-29 20:32 6:37 22 Mike Doyle M 27
30. 6 2 F15-19 20:54 6:44 107 Amanda Trombly F 19
31. 7 3 F15-19 21:11 6:49 37 Anna Hagglind F 19
32. 8 3 F20-29 21:13 6:50 120 Anna Rossler F 21
33. 25 2 M40-49 21:17 6:51 197 Dave Avenson M 47
34. 26 3 M0-14 21:17 6:51 196 Jake Avenson M 13
35. 27 2 M50-59 21:18 6:52 184 Tom Downing M 51
36. 28 3 M40-49 21:24 6:54 20 Art Larsen M 40
37. 9 1 FUnknown 21:34 6:57 26 Sarah Burich F
38. 29 3 M50-59 21:34 6:57 148 Kieth Magnuson M 54
39. 30 11 M20-29 21:38 6:58 163 Nate Kurtz M 20
40. 31 4 M50-59 21:50 7:02 332 Kevin Friesen M 50
41. 32 12 M20-29 21:58 7:05 134 Tom McBride M 21
42. 33 9 M15-19 22:02 7:06 198 Karl Darney M 18
43. 10 4 F15-19 22:05 7:07 87 Candace Cottingham F 16
44. 11 5 F15-19 22:05 7:07 83 Breanna Holgate F 15
45. 34 4 M0-14 22:06 7:07 90 Gus Erickson M 13
46. 12 4 F20-29 22:06 7:07 113 Courtney Magnuson F 21
47. 13 2 F30-39 22:07 7:08 199 Katie Zuehlke F 33
48. 35 10 M15-19 22:09 7:08 159 Andrew Cole M 16
49. 36 13 M20-29 22:10 7:09 162 Kris Turner-West M 21
50. 37 3 M30-39 22:13 7:10 188 Max Peters M 33